Waterford Invitational Waterford High School, Waterford, OH December 7, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Waterford | 251.0 | | 2. | Athens | 196.0 | | 3. | Meigs | 166.0 | | 4. | Heath | 153.0 | | 5. | Fort Frye | 136.0 | | Round 5 Bye points added |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Trevor Bachman (Heath) pin Russell Otieno (Athens) | | 5:09 |
120:1x6 | Russell Otieno*ATHE (X1) no match Joey Young (Meigs) | | No Match |
| Joey Young (Meigs) no match Russell Otieno*ATHE (X1) | | No Match |
132:1x6 | Tyson Moore (Waterford) pin Dustin Doak*WATE (X1) | | 2:51 |
138:1x6 | Lane Cline (Waterford) forfeit Alexx Schilling (Fort Frye) | | Forfeit |
145:1x6 | Andrew Taylor (Waterford) pin Caleb Lawson (Athens) | | 4:03 |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) pin Braulio Rosas-Clouse*ATHE (X1) | | 0:50 |
152:1x6 | David Farmer (Athens) pin Jake Musser (Meigs) | | 0:52 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) dec. Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 7-4 |
| Robby Brice*ATHE (X2) pin Fawna McCloud*MEIG (X1) | | 0:15 |
160:1x6 | Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) | | 1:02 |
| Joe Duskey (Fort Frye) pin Scott Doney*ATHE (X1) | | 0:44 |
182:1x6 | Frank Baker (Fort Frye) pin J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) | | 5:48 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) pin Toby Wertz*ATHE (X1) | | 3:04 |
195:1x6 | Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Malachi Lyons (Athens) | | 0:23 |
220:1x6 | Quentin Doak (Waterford) dec. Zack Smith (Athens) | | 9-5 |
285:1x6 | Zane Keller (Athens) pin Joe Stevens (Fort Frye) | | 0:26 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Jarod Koenig (Meigs) pin Russell Otieno (Athens) | | 4:52 |
120:1x6 | Joey Young (Meigs) pin Amelia Betit (Athens) | | 1:50 |
132:1x6 | Logan Wagner (Fort Frye) pin Dustin Doak*WATE (X1) | | 2:31 |
145:1x6 | Andrew Taylor (Waterford) Default Landan Miller*ATHE (X2) | | Default |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) pin Caleb Lawson (Athens) | | 0:58 |
152:1x6 | David Farmer (Athens) dec. Robby Brice*ATHE (X2) | | 11-5 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Fawna McCloud*MEIG (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Jake Musser (Meigs) | | 0:13 |
160:1x6 | Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) pin Joe Duskey (Fort Frye) | | 1:22 |
182:1x6 | J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 1:00 |
195:1x6 | Drake Hall (Meigs) pin Malachi Lyons (Athens) | | 1:55 |
285:1x6 | Cameron Smith*ATHE (X1) pin Joe Stevens (Fort Frye) | | 1:14 |
|
Third Round |
126:1x6 | Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) pin Sara Stephens (Heath) | | 0:26 |
138:1x6 | Eli Bridges (Heath) pin Alexx Schilling (Fort Frye) | | 3:37 |
145:1x6 | Tucker Smith (Meigs) tech. fall Andrew Taylor (Waterford) | | tf19-0 |
| Landan Miller*ATHE (X2) pin Braulio Rosas-Clouse*ATHE (X1) | | 1:00 |
152:1x6 | Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Robby Brice*ATHE (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin David Farmer (Athens) | | 3:38 |
| Jake Musser (Meigs) pin Fawna McCloud*MEIG (X1) | | 1:00 |
160:1x6 | Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Joe Duskey (Fort Frye) | | 0:38 |
182:1x6 | Ethan Root (Waterford) dec. Frank Baker (Fort Frye) | | 7-4 |
195:1x6 | Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 1:23 |
220:1x6 | Thomas Lenhart (Fort Frye) pin Quentin Doak (Waterford) | | 1:35 |
|
Second Round |
120:1x6 | Russell Otieno*ATHE (X1) no match Amelia Betit (Athens) | | No Match |
| Amelia Betit (Athens) no match Russell Otieno*ATHE (X1) | | No Match |
132:1x6 | Tyson Moore (Waterford) maj. dec. Logan Wagner (Fort Frye) | | md12-1 |
145:1x6 | Andrew Taylor (Waterford) pin Braulio Rosas-Clouse*ATHE (X1) | | 2:27 |
| Landan Miller*ATHE (X2) pin Caleb Lawson (Athens) | | 3:13 |
152:1x6 | Coen Wagner (Waterford) dec. David Farmer (Athens) | | 8-7 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Fawna McCloud*MEIG (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Robby Brice*ATHE (X2) pin Jake Musser (Meigs) | | 3:18 |
160:1x6 | Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Scott Doney*ATHE (X1) | | 0:22 |
182:1x6 | Frank Baker (Fort Frye) pin Toby Wertz*ATHE (X1) | | 1:31 |
285:1x6 | Zane Keller (Athens) pin Cameron Smith*ATHE (X1) | | 0:33 |
|
First Round |
106:1x6 | Trevor Bachman (Heath) pin Jarod Koenig (Meigs) | | 5:49 |
138:1x6 | Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Eli Bridges (Heath) | | 0:55 |
145:1x6 | Tucker Smith (Meigs) pin Landan Miller*ATHE (X2) | | 2:39 |
| Caleb Lawson (Athens) dec. Braulio Rosas-Clouse*ATHE (X1) | | 7-2 |
152:1x6 | David Farmer (Athens) pin Fawna McCloud*MEIG (X1) | | 0:10 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Jake Musser (Meigs) | | 0:13 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Robby Brice*ATHE (X2) | | 1:53 |
160:1x6 | Orrin Fitzmaurice (Athens) pin Scott Doney*ATHE (X1) | | 1:27 |
182:1x6 | J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) pin Toby Wertz*ATHE (X1) | | 1:40 |
220:1x6 | Thomas Lenhart (Fort Frye) pin Zack Smith (Athens) | | 3:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-07-2019 15:57:15 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |